Here are world’s most popular Facebook fan pages. The brands you see below have heavily invested in social media to expose their brand to younger audience and they are growing in popularity day by day. I have created this list because next week I will be writing on certain strategies that are being used by big brands. I have a huge problem with brands driving traffic to Facebook, I will elaborate on this next week.

Hover on each brand to preview their Facebook page.

Name# of FansDaily GrowthWeekly Growth
1.Facebook47,840,992118,516577,990
2.Texas Hold’em Poker46,286,54463,515454,412
3.Eminem42,637,38795,767536,942
4.YouTube41,054,01889,685569,016
5.Lady Gaga40,023,06078,361469,714
6.Rihanna39,834,87790,956536,312
7.Michael Jackson37,587,52061,065554,512
8.Shakira36,226,60995,914573,055
9.Family Guy34,494,01449,947319,270
10.Justin Bieber32,534,11858,171380,835
11.Coca-Cola31,920,98556,174358,435
12.Linkin Park31,856,75062,206379,246
13.South Park31,472,55177,706416,857
14.The Simpsons31,445,61350,158340,333
15.Katy Perry31,190,439105,594600,670
16.Cristiano Ronaldo30,436,78165,360395,437
17.Lil Wayne28,533,32968,839362,803
18.Bob Marley28,101,04277,720343,798
19.Harry Potter28,100,66585,174537,754
20.AKON27,221,18268,518435,561
21.Megan Fox26,790,85452,577257,677
22.Disney26,786,615106,458261,247
23.Vin Diesel26,285,49427,892163,828
24.Beyoncé25,368,23361,728398,839
25.MTV25,361,65151,627372,799
26.SpongeBob SquarePants25,183,53346,424307,398
27.Music24,356,92535,332229,922
28.House23,726,26434,198202,727
29.Taylor Swift23,661,83045,227234,626
30.Starbucks23,632,35018,038151,424
31.Avril Lavigne23,507,88563,479434,182
32.The Twilight Saga23,334,34630,552209,279
33.Adam Sandler22,933,96147,829251,048
34.Toy Story22,874,96131,198231,210
35.Selena Gomez22,423,88336,419236,488
36.Usher22,227,14549,964331,401
37.Twilight22,210,63064,746398,748
38.Black Eyed Peas22,013,21848,180328,734
39.Barack Obama21,939,42511,76188,788
40.Oreo21,934,84026,280173,593
41.Dr. House21,591,22512,269102,165
42.David Guetta21,574,58132,238236,936
43.Red Bull21,270,93216,527133,196
44.Two and a Half Men21,175,85625,782161,805
45.Will Smith20,868,48747,645172,396
46.Converse All Star19,932,86717,124133,700
47.Avatar19,857,55948,937244,489
48.Enrique Iglesias19,848,51441,337296,282
49.The Beatles19,622,80728,755195,517
50.Metallica19,353,34632,024182,126
51.Converse19,067,94946,547148,064
52.?? Jackie Chan18,956,20623,389192,465
53.Skittles18,437,41715,269134,764
54.Drake18,284,07537,798215,124
55.FC Barcelona17,712,23333,176246,729
56.Mafia Wars17,617,7758,97961,397
57.Green Day17,101,62419,987161,966
58.Paramore16,943,86326,392185,920
59.Manchester United16,652,37637,639284,872
60.PlayStation16,319,33733,497139,888
61.Real Madrid C.F.16,308,89733,955257,831
62.iTunes15,921,78316,702113,596
63.50 Cent15,875,49639,460227,339
64.Shrek15,494,47229,406187,271
65.Miley Cyrus15,284,95026,949176,239
66.Futurama15,179,79037,427191,653
67.Harry Potter15,162,67344,807254,576
68.Glee15,090,39417,272132,006
69.The Hangover15,053,69327,665186,018
70.Kesha15,009,60828,250195,993
71.Jackass14,838,58728,663178,500
72.How I Met Your Mother14,838,38523,942179,977
73.Pringles14,800,26311,86892,771
74.Mr. Bean14,759,18214,361104,076
75.Grey’s Anatomy14,758,21913,25086,086
76.The Big Bang Theory14,535,37621,780173,404
77.Victoria’s Secret14,428,15111,666101,227
78.AC/DC14,384,93827,822160,230
79.Pink Floyd14,036,35427,688148,722
80.Windows Live Messenger13,947,5895,96748,699
81.Alicia Keys13,661,79118,761140,938
82.Chris Brown13,338,10538,809262,927
83.Bon Jovi13,219,28815,478103,460
84.Coldplay13,103,09718,675145,411
85.T.I.12,977,32520,582128,394
86.DORY12,564,46314,63191,756
87.Britney Spears12,527,19531,242222,208
88.Jersey Shore12,500,74618,610129,738
89.NCIS12,356,87913,05792,729
90.Michael Jordan12,257,78024,408158,011
91.David Beckham12,204,26626,504177,128
92.Ferrero Rocher11,719,4317,39652,696
93.FRIENDS (TV Show)11,533,85617,570121,758
94.Monster Energy11,531,54213,71488,011
95.Nicki Minaj11,413,35445,625189,567
96.Nirvana11,303,29416,332135,233
97.Twilight11,253,24821,768128,352
98.Queen11,241,81122,100127,302
99.Titanic11,197,98655,040384,685
100.Red Hot Chili Peppers11,193,98318,515123,907